LIVE
est. 5.9M influencer listings 🏢est. 72.1K sponsor listings 🌍est. 84.8B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋est. 2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️est. 1.3M podcast creators 🟣est. 977.6K Twitch creators 📈est. 257.9K Pinterest creators 🐘est. 182K Mastodon creators 🥊est. 166K Kick creators 𝕏est. 158.6K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵est. 68.1K TikTok creators ✈️est. 66.3K Telegram creators 🎮est. 10.4K Discord creators 🎬est. 4.6K Rumble creators 📈est. 2.7K Substack creators 🧵est. 2.2K Threads creators est. 5.9M influencer listings 🏢est. 72.1K sponsor listings 🌍est. 84.8B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋est. 2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️est. 1.3M podcast creators 🟣est. 977.6K Twitch creators 📈est. 257.9K Pinterest creators 🐘est. 182K Mastodon creators 🥊est. 166K Kick creators 𝕏est. 158.6K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵est. 68.1K TikTok creators ✈️est. 66.3K Telegram creators 🎮est. 10.4K Discord creators 🎬est. 4.6K Rumble creators 📈est. 2.7K Substack creators 🧵est. 2.2K Threads creators
Carter Anderson

Carter Anderson

🔄 Data last refreshed 8 days ago
🤝

Make a deal with Carter Anderson

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
831
Account age
3 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Carter Anderson

📊 Activity & format

Follower / following
33×
Follows 25 back. A strong ratio — an audience that follows them, not a follow-for-follow network.

🦋 Handle & authenticity

✅ Domain-verified
@cart.work
The handle is the domain cart.work. On Bluesky a domain handle proves the owner controls that website — so this is verifiably the real cart.work account, not an impersonator.
On Bluesky since
May 2023
An early adopter from the invite-only beta (before the Feb 2024 public launch) — an original, established account.

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined Bluesky in 2023 — 3 years ago.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
57/100
Fair Credibility score
89%
Real Real audience
Low Fake-follower risk
Medium Data confidence
  • Est. 89% real, active audience · Low fake-follower risk.
  • Limited engagement data — score uses the signals available.
  • Established account (3+ years old).

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

Creator of Bevy Engine. Gamedev, programmer, and artist.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Carter Anderson charge for a sponsorship?
Carter Anderson hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Carter Anderson for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Carter Anderson, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Carter Anderson have?
Carter Anderson has 831 followers on Bluesky.

✉ Message Carter Anderson

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Carter Anderson

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Carter Anderson for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Bluesky's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact