LIVE
6.1M influencer listings 🏢76.6K sponsor listings 🌍86.7B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣1M Twitch creators 📈290.4K Pinterest creators 🐘187.4K Mastodon creators 🥊177.4K Kick creators 𝕏173.1K X creators 101.4K YouTube creators 🎵74.4K TikTok creators ✈️67.6K Telegram creators 🎮10.8K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈3.1K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators 6.1M influencer listings 🏢76.6K sponsor listings 🌍86.7B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣1M Twitch creators 📈290.4K Pinterest creators 🐘187.4K Mastodon creators 🥊177.4K Kick creators 𝕏173.1K X creators 101.4K YouTube creators 🎵74.4K TikTok creators ✈️67.6K Telegram creators 🎮10.8K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈3.1K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators
Dr. Tru Powell

Dr. Tru Powell

🔄 Data last refreshed 14 days ago
🤝

Make a deal with Dr. Tru Powell

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
34
Account age
1 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Dr. Tru Powell

📊 Activity & format

Follower / following
2.3×
Follows 15 back. A more reciprocal / networked account.

🦋 Handle & authenticity

Bluesky handle
@drtrupowell.bsky.social
A default .bsky.social handle — genuine, but not domain-verified. Confirm identity before a high-value deal.
On Bluesky since
Nov 2024
Joined after Bluesky opened to the public — a settled account with a real history.

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined Bluesky in 2024 — 1 year ago.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
52/100
Fair Credibility score
~77%
Mixed Real audience
Medium Fake-follower risk
Low Data confidence
  • Est. 77% real, active audience · Medium fake-follower risk.
  • Limited engagement data — score uses the signals available.

Low confidence — few signals are public for this listing, so treat it as a rough screen. Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

Co-Founder & CEO of Black Business Magazine | Multicultural Inspire Awards | APAA | Award Winning Personal Branding Expert | International Speaker I Social Commentator on GMB | Podcast Host

Frequently asked questions

How much does Dr. Tru Powell charge for a sponsorship?
Dr. Tru Powell hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Dr. Tru Powell for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Dr. Tru Powell, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Dr. Tru Powell have?
Dr. Tru Powell has 34 followers on Bluesky.

✉ Message Dr. Tru Powell

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Dr. Tru Powell

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Dr. Tru Powell for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Bluesky's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact