LIVE
6M influencer listings 🏢74.8K sponsor listings 🌍85.5B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣990K Twitch creators 📈270.7K Pinterest creators 🐘184.6K Mastodon creators 🥊170.2K Kick creators 𝕏163.7K X creators 99K YouTube creators 🎵70.9K TikTok creators ✈️66.8K Telegram creators 🎮10.6K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators 6M influencer listings 🏢74.8K sponsor listings 🌍85.5B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣990K Twitch creators 📈270.7K Pinterest creators 🐘184.6K Mastodon creators 🥊170.2K Kick creators 𝕏163.7K X creators 99K YouTube creators 🎵70.9K TikTok creators ✈️66.8K Telegram creators 🎮10.6K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators
Are We Adults Yet?

Are We Adults Yet?

Pinterest @areweadultsyet
🔄 Data last refreshed 16 days ago
🤝

Make a deal with Are We Adults Yet?

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
1.1K
Account age
8 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Are We Adults Yet?

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined Pinterest in 2017 — 8 years ago.
📤Posts about 2.8× per week.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
64/100
Good Credibility score
92%
Real Real audience
Low Fake-follower risk
Medium Data confidence
  • Est. 92% real, active audience · Low fake-follower risk.
  • Limited engagement data — score uses the signals available.
  • Verified account.
  • Established account (8+ years old).

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

Is there a magical time when you become an adult? Taking your first business trip? Fixing your own car? We're figuring it out & chronicling the journey!

Frequently asked questions

How much does Are We Adults Yet? charge for a sponsorship?
Are We Adults Yet? hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Are We Adults Yet? for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Are We Adults Yet?, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Are We Adults Yet? have?
Are We Adults Yet? has 1,149 followers on Pinterest.

✉ Message Are We Adults Yet?

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Are We Adults Yet?

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Are We Adults Yet? for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Pinterest's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact