LIVE
6M influencer listings 🏢73.7K sponsor listings 🌍85.2B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣984.1K Twitch creators 📈265.2K Pinterest creators 🐘183.7K Mastodon creators 🥊168.5K Kick creators 𝕏161.7K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵69.7K TikTok creators ✈️66.5K Telegram creators 🎮10.5K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators 6M influencer listings 🏢73.7K sponsor listings 🌍85.2B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣984.1K Twitch creators 📈265.2K Pinterest creators 🐘183.7K Mastodon creators 🥊168.5K Kick creators 𝕏161.7K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵69.7K TikTok creators ✈️66.5K Telegram creators 🎮10.5K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators
BEST In Class

BEST In Class 5.04 ratings

🔄 Data last refreshed 10 days ago
🤝

Make a deal with BEST In Class

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
4
Avg rating
★ 5 /5
Episodes
3
Cadence
0.2 ep/wk
Latest episode
10 days ago
🎁 Free analysisfor BEST In Class

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.2× per week.
📍Based in United States.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 50% Female 50%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1711%
18-2433%
25-3432%
35-4416%
45+8%
Top geographies
  • United States46%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Canada7%
  • Australia4%
  • India5%
Likely interests
EducationScienceBooks

About

What if every family, teacher, and student could get a behind-the-scenes look at what it takes to manage schools and the work it takes to make them great? Welcome to BEST in Class, the show where we dive into how schools really run, how students really thrive, and how the people leading the work actually get it done. Each episode, we sit down with people in the education arena, like student champions. classroom standouts, school leaders, policy thinkers, and education innovators who are highlighting what's possible in American education. We'll talk about everything from how states fund their schools to what it takes to win national academic competitions, why a head of school gave up his office for a rolling cart, how charter and district schools can actually work together, and what it really takes to build and lead great schools. I'm Patti Bezanson.And I'm Peter Bezanson, and we've spent our careers inside schools and managing the nation's highest performing school networks. That means working with educators, analyzing policy, launching programs, and learning from people who are obsessed with helping kids succeed. We are endlessly curious about what works, what doesn't, and how we can create real lasting outcomes for students and their families. Each week, we'll raise the questions you've always wondered about, unpack the stories behind education headlines, spotlight practical and innovative ideas for school leaders, and we'll have some fun along the way. Whether you're a parent, an educator, a student, or just someone who cares about the future of public education, this show is for you. Subscribe and join us for the first season of BEST in Class wherever you get your podcasts.

Frequently asked questions

How much does BEST In Class charge for a sponsorship?
BEST In Class hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact BEST In Class for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify BEST In Class, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many ratings does BEST In Class have?
BEST In Class has 4 ratings on Podcast.

✉ Message BEST In Class

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with BEST In Class

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book BEST In Class for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact