LIVE
6.1M influencer listings 🏢75.9K sponsor listings 🌍86.1B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣996K Twitch creators 📈276.9K Pinterest creators 🐘185.6K Mastodon creators 🥊172.6K Kick creators 𝕏166.5K X creators 100.7K YouTube creators 🎵72.2K TikTok creators ✈️67K Telegram creators 🎮10.6K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators 6.1M influencer listings 🏢75.9K sponsor listings 🌍86.1B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣996K Twitch creators 📈276.9K Pinterest creators 🐘185.6K Mastodon creators 🥊172.6K Kick creators 𝕏166.5K X creators 100.7K YouTube creators 🎵72.2K TikTok creators ✈️67K Telegram creators 🎮10.6K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators
Contextual Deviants

Contextual Deviants 5.03 ratings

🔄 Data last refreshed 18 hours ago
🤝

Make a deal with Contextual Deviants

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
3
Avg rating
★ 5 /5
Episodes
96
Cadence
0.1 ep/wk
Latest episode
3 years ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Contextual Deviants

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.1× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 54% Female 46%
Age · peak 18-24
13-179%
18-2436%
25-3430%
35-4414%
45+11%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

About

We talk about movies like no one else talks about movies. Through a series of randomly-selected critical contexts, we tackle questions like: What is the True Meaning of Christmas in The Matrix? Is Eighth Grade secretly Die Hard? Is Kung Fu Panda Marxist? And much more

Frequently asked questions

How much does Contextual Deviants charge for a sponsorship?
Contextual Deviants hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Contextual Deviants for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Contextual Deviants, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many ratings does Contextual Deviants have?
Contextual Deviants has 3 ratings on Podcast.

✉ Message Contextual Deviants

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Contextual Deviants

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Contextual Deviants for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact