LIVE
6.1M influencer listings 🏢76.6K sponsor listings 🌍86.6B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣1M Twitch creators 📈288.9K Pinterest creators 🐘187.3K Mastodon creators 🥊176.9K Kick creators 𝕏172.2K X creators 101.4K YouTube creators 🎵74.1K TikTok creators ✈️67.5K Telegram creators 🎮10.7K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.8K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators 6.1M influencer listings 🏢76.6K sponsor listings 🌍86.6B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣1M Twitch creators 📈288.9K Pinterest creators 🐘187.3K Mastodon creators 🥊176.9K Kick creators 𝕏172.2K X creators 101.4K YouTube creators 🎵74.1K TikTok creators ✈️67.5K Telegram creators 🎮10.7K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.8K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators
Gen X at 60

Gen X at 60

Podcast society
🔄 Data last refreshed 24 days ago
🤝

Make a deal with Gen X at 60

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
N/A
Episodes
24
Cadence
0.5 ep/wk
Latest episode
8 months ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Gen X at 60

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.5× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 47% Female 53%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1710%
18-2432%
25-3431%
35-4415%
45+12%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

💚 Brand affinity

Estimated

Brands Gen X at 60's audience is most likely to respond to — from detected sponsorships in this niche.

Keeps Coinbase Robinhood Shopify Raycon Audible Vessi Incogni NordVPN Webull

About

We’re Ken and Jim—two of the first Gen Xers to turn 60—and this milestone is pushing us to ask questions we’ve never asked before. About aging. About identity. About what we’re still becoming.In Gen X at 60, we talk about the things we never talked about—not with each other, and maybe not even with ourselves. From ambition and adventure to friendship, legacy, lust, and eldership, we explore what it really means to grow older when you’re part of the generation raised to figure it out alone.Our professional careers have centered around communication, emotional intelligence, and learning—so we’re wired for deep conversations. But we also bring humor, perspective, and a willingness to wrestle with what’s still unfolding. This isn’t advice. It’s not nostalgia. It’s a conversation we hope you will join—as these two Gen Xers shape what 60 means for us, instead of inheriting what it meant for everyone else.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Gen X at 60 charge for a sponsorship?
Gen X at 60 hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Gen X at 60 for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Gen X at 60, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message Gen X at 60

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Gen X at 60

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Gen X at 60 for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact