LIVE
6M influencer listings 🏢74.7K sponsor listings 🌍85.5B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣989.8K Twitch creators 📈270.5K Pinterest creators 🐘184.6K Mastodon creators 🥊170.1K Kick creators 𝕏163.6K X creators 99K YouTube creators 🎵70.9K TikTok creators ✈️66.8K Telegram creators 🎮10.6K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators 6M influencer listings 🏢74.7K sponsor listings 🌍85.5B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣989.8K Twitch creators 📈270.5K Pinterest creators 🐘184.6K Mastodon creators 🥊170.1K Kick creators 𝕏163.6K X creators 99K YouTube creators 🎵70.9K TikTok creators ✈️66.8K Telegram creators 🎮10.6K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators
Language Geeks

Language Geeks

🔄 Data last refreshed 5 days ago
🤝

Make a deal with Language Geeks

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
N/A
Episodes
6
Cadence
0.5 ep/wk
Latest episode
1 year ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Language Geeks

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.5× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 54% Female 46%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1711%
18-2433%
25-3432%
35-4416%
45+8%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

About

An inspirational podcast for active language learners and teachers, brought to you by your hosts, Mike the Chameleon and Pete Brown. Join us as we take a deep dive into the world of language learning and teaching. In each episode, we interview experts and innovators from around the globe who are reshaping how we approach languages. Who are they? Why are they making a difference? And how are they changing the way we communicate? Tune in for insightful conversations that answer these questions—and much more.

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Language Geeks charge for a sponsorship?
Language Geeks hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Language Geeks for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Language Geeks, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message Language Geeks

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Language Geeks

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Language Geeks for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact