LIVE
6.1M influencer listings 🏢76.6K sponsor listings 🌍86.5B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣1M Twitch creators 📈286.8K Pinterest creators 🐘187.3K Mastodon creators 🥊176.5K Kick creators 𝕏171.3K X creators 101.4K YouTube creators 🎵74.1K TikTok creators ✈️67.4K Telegram creators 🎮10.7K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.8K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators 6.1M influencer listings 🏢76.6K sponsor listings 🌍86.5B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣1M Twitch creators 📈286.8K Pinterest creators 🐘187.3K Mastodon creators 🥊176.5K Kick creators 𝕏171.3K X creators 101.4K YouTube creators 🎵74.1K TikTok creators ✈️67.4K Telegram creators 🎮10.7K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.8K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators
Lead, Actually with Jess Pressland

Lead, Actually with Jess Pressland

🔄 Data last refreshed 4 days ago
🤝

Make a deal with Lead, Actually with Jess Pressland

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
N/A
Episodes
9
🎁 Free analysisfor Lead, Actually with Jess Pressland

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 51% Female 49%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1711%
18-2433%
25-3432%
35-4416%
45+8%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

About

About the PodcastAre you ready to transform your management style and drive real business performance? Welcome to your go-to guide for navigating the highs, lows and everything in between of corporate leadership.Hosted by leadership expert Jess Pressland, this podcast cuts through the jargon to deliver honest stories, practical insights, and a candid look at the front lines of management.In each episode, Jess shares the common pitfalls she regularly sees leaders make and provides you with the actionable strategies needed to get it right.What You’ll DiscoverThe Good, the Bad, and the Missteps: Candid stories of where leaders frequently go wrong and how to steer clear of the same mistakes.Proven Management Frameworks: Insights driven by Jess's proprietary methodology, the JP Learning Loop.Actionable Advice: Practical, real-world takeaways designed to elevate your leadership game, whether you are managing a small team or directing an entire organization.Meet Your Host: Jess PresslandAs the founder and CEO of the JP Group, Jess has spent over 20 years developing managers at all levels—from first-time team leaders to executive-level suites.Her impressive track record includes:Decades of Hands-On Experience: Rising through the ranks from trainer to Head of Training, Jess founded her own management development business in 2012.Award-Winning Leadership: Recipient of the prestigious British Business Award for Leadership (2026).Industry Recognition: Featured on the cover of Elevate HR magazine for her transformative work in management development.Who is this for?Whether you are a newly promoted supervisor, a mid-level manager, or a seasoned C-suite executive, this podcast is designed to give you the tools, clarity, and confidence to lead effectively.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Lead, Actually with Jess Pressland charge for a sponsorship?
Lead, Actually with Jess Pressland hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Lead, Actually with Jess Pressland for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Lead, Actually with Jess Pressland, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message Lead, Actually with Jess Pressland

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Lead, Actually with Jess Pressland

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Lead, Actually with Jess Pressland for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact