LIVE
est. 5.9M influencer listings 🏢est. 71.8K sponsor listings 🌍est. 84.8B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋est. 2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️est. 1.3M podcast creators 🟣est. 976.3K Twitch creators 📈est. 256.1K Pinterest creators 🐘est. 181.9K Mastodon creators 🥊est. 165.6K Kick creators 𝕏est. 157.8K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵est. 67.8K TikTok creators ✈️est. 66.3K Telegram creators 🎮est. 10.4K Discord creators 🎬est. 4.6K Rumble creators 📈est. 2.7K Substack creators 🧵est. 2.2K Threads creators est. 5.9M influencer listings 🏢est. 71.8K sponsor listings 🌍est. 84.8B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋est. 2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️est. 1.3M podcast creators 🟣est. 976.3K Twitch creators 📈est. 256.1K Pinterest creators 🐘est. 181.9K Mastodon creators 🥊est. 165.6K Kick creators 𝕏est. 157.8K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵est. 67.8K TikTok creators ✈️est. 66.3K Telegram creators 🎮est. 10.4K Discord creators 🎬est. 4.6K Rumble creators 📈est. 2.7K Substack creators 🧵est. 2.2K Threads creators
Second Shot

Second Shot 4.9244 ratings

🔄 Data last refreshed 4 days ago
🤝

Make a deal with Second Shot

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
244
Avg rating
★ 4.9 /5
Episodes
284
Cadence
0.1 ep/wk
Latest episode
2 years ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Second Shot

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.1× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 30% Female 70%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1714%
18-2440%
25-3429%
35-4410%
45+7%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Likely interests
FamilyParentingHome

About

Heath Oakes is a millennial mogul whose Ignorance on Fire led him to fail his way to success. Jenny Anchondo is an Emmy-award winning journalist whose sharp eye and biting wit have led to her storied career in television. Together, they tackle today’s headlines — in way only an odd couple with a dash of perfect opposite can. The headlines are a jumping off point and this duo takes it from there, to give the audience a “Second Shot” and pull a life lesson from the news of the day. The goal is inspiration, motivation and up-leveling your life. So kick back, relax, and join the conversation. This is Second Shot, with your hosts, Heath Oakes and Jenny Anchondo.

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Second Shot charge for a sponsorship?
Second Shot hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Second Shot for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Second Shot, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many ratings does Second Shot have?
Second Shot has 244 ratings on Podcast.

✉ Message Second Shot

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Second Shot

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Second Shot for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact