LIVE
est. 5.9M influencer listings 🏢est. 71K sponsor listings 🌍est. 84.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋est. 2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️est. 1.3M podcast creators 🟣est. 972.5K Twitch creators 📈est. 252.7K Pinterest creators 🐘est. 181.7K Mastodon creators 🥊est. 164.4K Kick creators 𝕏est. 155.9K X creators est. 97.6K YouTube creators 🎵est. 67K TikTok creators ✈️est. 66K Telegram creators 🎮est. 10.3K Discord creators 🎬est. 4.6K Rumble creators 📈est. 2.7K Substack creators 🧵est. 2.2K Threads creators est. 5.9M influencer listings 🏢est. 71K sponsor listings 🌍est. 84.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋est. 2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️est. 1.3M podcast creators 🟣est. 972.5K Twitch creators 📈est. 252.7K Pinterest creators 🐘est. 181.7K Mastodon creators 🥊est. 164.4K Kick creators 𝕏est. 155.9K X creators est. 97.6K YouTube creators 🎵est. 67K TikTok creators ✈️est. 66K Telegram creators 🎮est. 10.3K Discord creators 🎬est. 4.6K Rumble creators 📈est. 2.7K Substack creators 🧵est. 2.2K Threads creators
The Procurement Show

The Procurement Show 5.01 ratings

🔄 Data last refreshed 2 days ago
🤝

Make a deal with The Procurement Show

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
1
Avg rating
★ 5 /5
Episodes
71
Cadence
0.2 ep/wk
Latest episode
21 days ago
🎁 Free analysisfor The Procurement Show

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.2× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 74% Female 26%
Age · peak 25-34
13-176%
18-2427%
25-3431%
35-4422%
45+14%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

💚 Brand affinity

Estimated

Brands The Procurement Show's audience is most likely to respond to — from detected sponsorships in this niche.

Keeps Shopify Gymshark VanEck Nuveen DBMF Webull Charles Schwab Media WisdomTree Public

About

The Procurement Show takes a different approach to the subject of procurement. Hosted by procurement expert Jonathan O'Brien and Co-Hosted by Paul Philpott, it's the show that tackles the topics we all need to think about and sets out to explore the more interesting bits of procurement. Brought to you by Positive Purchasing Podcast production by Fresh Air Studios Edited by Martin Burgess-Moon, video content produced by Mark Stephenson, marketing and publicity by Melanie Babbage and Sydney Jenkin, production support by Lisa Hartwell.

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does The Procurement Show charge for a sponsorship?
The Procurement Show hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact The Procurement Show for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify The Procurement Show, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many ratings does The Procurement Show have?
The Procurement Show has 1 ratings on Podcast.

✉ Message The Procurement Show

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with The Procurement Show

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book The Procurement Show for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact