LIVE
6M influencer listings 🏢74.1K sponsor listings 🌍85.3B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣986.3K Twitch creators 📈266.8K Pinterest creators 🐘184.3K Mastodon creators 🥊169K Kick creators 𝕏162.1K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵70.1K TikTok creators ✈️66.5K Telegram creators 🎮10.5K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators 6M influencer listings 🏢74.1K sponsor listings 🌍85.3B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣986.3K Twitch creators 📈266.8K Pinterest creators 🐘184.3K Mastodon creators 🥊169K Kick creators 𝕏162.1K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵70.1K TikTok creators ✈️66.5K Telegram creators 🎮10.5K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators
The Wild Cast

The Wild Cast

🔄 Data last refreshed 22 days ago
🤝

Make a deal with The Wild Cast

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
N/A
Episodes
38
Cadence
0.3 ep/wk
Latest episode
7 months ago
🎁 Free analysisfor The Wild Cast

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.3× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 84% Female 16%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1712%
18-2434%
25-3428%
35-4417%
45+9%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Likely interests
AutomotiveCarsDIY

About

The Wild Cast is a Video Podcast that may start with the undertone of the Automotive and Offroad industry but much like an uncharted bush track, we can end up just about anywhere. ​ The series is focused on Vehicle Customisation, Travel, Business, Products, Upgrades and so much more. A chance to chat with some all-time industry favourites and some new names you may never have heard of. All bring their own unique stories and perspectives to the show whilst sharing a beer and some laughs. The show concept started as simply a chat over some beers after a 4WD & Camping show. Thinking about how little time we get to talk to the public at events like these and what people would ask if they had more than the typical 1 to 2 minutes. In the spirit of talking rubbish over a few cold ones The Wild Cast was born. We hope you all enjoy the guests and topics, be sure get involved with anyone you’d like to see on the show. Like, Share, Comment & Subscribe to help us grow the show.    

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does The Wild Cast charge for a sponsorship?
The Wild Cast hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact The Wild Cast for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify The Wild Cast, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message The Wild Cast

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with The Wild Cast

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book The Wild Cast for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact