LIVE
5.9M influencer listings 🏢70.9K sponsor listings 🌍84.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣972K Twitch creators 📈251.6K Pinterest creators 🐘181.6K Mastodon creators 🥊164K Kick creators 𝕏155.9K X creators ▶️97.6K YouTube creators 🎵67K TikTok creators ✈️66K Telegram creators 🎮10.3K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.2K Threads creators 5.9M influencer listings 🏢70.9K sponsor listings 🌍84.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣972K Twitch creators 📈251.6K Pinterest creators 🐘181.6K Mastodon creators 🥊164K Kick creators 𝕏155.9K X creators ▶️97.6K YouTube creators 🎵67K TikTok creators ✈️66K Telegram creators 🎮10.3K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.2K Threads creators
Therapy Unboxed

Therapy Unboxed

🔄 Data last refreshed 4 days ago
🤝

Make a deal with Therapy Unboxed

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
N/A
Episodes
13
Cadence
0.4 ep/wk
Latest episode
3 years ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Therapy Unboxed

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.4× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 40% Female 60%
Age · peak 18-24
13-178%
18-2435%
25-3429%
35-4418%
45+10%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

About

Therapy Unboxed is hosted by Lana Seiler, MSW, LCSW, and Lead Therapist at All Points North Lodge. In each episode, Lana focuses on a behavioral health topic. She'll discuss the general definition, go over a brief history and common misconceptions, conduct a quick discussion with a specialist, and wrap up the show with intended takeaways and key points. Topics include trauma, anxiety, burnout, codependency, gaslighting, creating LGBTQ+ safe spaces in therapy, and more! Join Lana and other mental health experts as they unbox therapy from the inside out.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Therapy Unboxed charge for a sponsorship?
Therapy Unboxed hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Therapy Unboxed for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Therapy Unboxed, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message Therapy Unboxed

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Therapy Unboxed

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Therapy Unboxed for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact