LIVE
6M influencer listings 🏢74.5K sponsor listings 🌍85.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣988.6K Twitch creators 📈269.5K Pinterest creators 🐘184.4K Mastodon creators 🥊169.7K Kick creators 𝕏163.1K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵70.5K TikTok creators ✈️66.6K Telegram creators 🎮10.5K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators 6M influencer listings 🏢74.5K sponsor listings 🌍85.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣988.6K Twitch creators 📈269.5K Pinterest creators 🐘184.4K Mastodon creators 🥊169.7K Kick creators 𝕏163.1K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵70.5K TikTok creators ✈️66.6K Telegram creators 🎮10.5K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators
Umm and Ahh

Umm and Ahh

Podcast society
🔄 Data last refreshed 20 days ago
🤝

Make a deal with Umm and Ahh

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
N/A
Episodes
11
Cadence
0.3 ep/wk
Latest episode
3 months ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Umm and Ahh

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.3× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 50% Female 50%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1711%
18-2433%
25-3432%
35-4416%
45+8%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

💚 Brand affinity

Estimated

Brands Umm and Ahh's audience is most likely to respond to — from detected sponsorships in this niche.

Keeps Coinbase Shopify Robinhood Incogni Vessi HelloFresh Ground News BetterHelp Audible

About

Umm & Ahh is a chaos-comfy chat from a South African-Vietnamese couple living in Vietnam. One white, one Asian; both loud about little things. Expect culture mashups, language slip-ups, food obsessions, love-vs-logic debates, hot takes on life in Vietnam, and relationship tea we probably shouldn’t spill. If you like witty banter, cross-continental POVs, and the feeling of eavesdropping on best friends, hit play and UMM… AHH-gree with us. Buy us some coffee (or Matcha): https://buymeacoffee.com/ummahh

Frequently asked questions

How much does Umm and Ahh charge for a sponsorship?
Umm and Ahh hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Umm and Ahh for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Umm and Ahh, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message Umm and Ahh

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Umm and Ahh

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Umm and Ahh for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact