LIVE
5.8M influencer listings 🏢67.8K sponsor listings 🌍83.7B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣960.2K Twitch creators 📈237.4K Pinterest creators 🐘179.5K Mastodon creators 🥊159.5K Kick creators 𝕏150.1K X creators ▶️97.6K YouTube creators ✈️65.4K Telegram creators 🎵64K TikTok creators 🎮10.2K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.2K Threads creators 5.8M influencer listings 🏢67.8K sponsor listings 🌍83.7B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣960.2K Twitch creators 📈237.4K Pinterest creators 🐘179.5K Mastodon creators 🥊159.5K Kick creators 𝕏150.1K X creators ▶️97.6K YouTube creators ✈️65.4K Telegram creators 🎵64K TikTok creators 🎮10.2K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.2K Threads creators
Africa CDC-Institute for Workforce Development

Africa CDC-Institute for Workforce Development

X @africacdc_iwd
🔄 Data last refreshed 10 hours ago
🤝

Make a deal with Africa CDC-Institute for Workforce Development

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
2.5K
Posts
738
Following
107
Account age
7 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Africa CDC-Institute for Workforce Development

📊 Activity & format

Follower / following
23×
Follows 107 back. A strong ratio — an audience that follows them, not a follow-for-follow network.

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined X in 2019 — 7 years ago.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
62/100
Good Credibility score
94%
Real Real audience
Low Fake-follower risk
Medium Data confidence
  • Est. 94% real, active audience · Low fake-follower risk.
  • Limited engagement data — score uses the signals available.
  • Organic base — far more followers than accounts it follows.
  • Established account (7+ years old).

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

The @AfricaCDC Institute for Workforce Development (IWD) trains professionals of @_AfricanUnion MS as they prevent, detect, and respond to disease.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Africa CDC-Institute for Workforce Development charge for a sponsorship?
Africa CDC-Institute for Workforce Development hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Africa CDC-Institute for Workforce Development for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Africa CDC-Institute for Workforce Development, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Africa CDC-Institute for Workforce Development have?
Africa CDC-Institute for Workforce Development has 2,506 followers on X.

✉ Message Africa CDC-Institute for Workforce Development

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Africa CDC-Institute for Workforce Development

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Africa CDC-Institute for Workforce Development for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from X's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact