LIVE
6.1M influencer listings 🏢76K sponsor listings 🌍86.3B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣1M Twitch creators 📈281.6K Pinterest creators 🐘186.2K Mastodon creators 🥊174.3K Kick creators 𝕏168.9K X creators 100.7K YouTube creators 🎵72.6K TikTok creators ✈️67.3K Telegram creators 🎮10.6K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.8K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators 6.1M influencer listings 🏢76K sponsor listings 🌍86.3B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣1M Twitch creators 📈281.6K Pinterest creators 🐘186.2K Mastodon creators 🥊174.3K Kick creators 𝕏168.9K X creators 100.7K YouTube creators 🎵72.6K TikTok creators ✈️67.3K Telegram creators 🎮10.6K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.8K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators
Health Canada and PHAC

Health Canada and PHAC

X @govcanhealth
🔄 Data last refreshed 20 hours ago
🤝

Make a deal with Health Canada and PHAC

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
449.3K
Posts
33K
Following
64
Account age
17 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Health Canada and PHAC

Known for

📊 Post performance

5.9K
Avg views / post
1.3%
Reach vs followers
Apr 2009
On X since

🔥 Top post: #Advisory: Unauthorized injectable health products sold online a · 29.5K views

📊 Activity & format

Posting cadence
1.7 / week
A lower-frequency account — each post lands with more weight.
Content mix
Mostly images
Recent: 0 video · 12 image · 3 text.
Follower / following
7K×
Follows 64 back. A strong ratio — an audience that follows them, not a follow-for-follow network.

Recent posts

View on X ↗
🔥 Top post #Advisory: Unauthorized injectable health products sold online and seized from Dyosa Beauty & Wellness Lounge in Hamilton, ON, may pose serious health risks: https://t.co/VA94Pku5iP 29.5K❤ 7🔁 7
#Recall: Do you own a XO Poppy 5000 mAH Magsafe Powerbank? This item may pose a fire and burn hazard. Stop use immediately and return for a full refund. For more information: https://t.co/uV8MvMlfth 2.2K🔁 2 Health Canada authorizes generic version of semaglutide injection from Aspen Pharmacare Canada: https://t.co/QjFXpq676p 5.9K❤ 4🔁 3 The Government of Canada is proud to support ParticipACTION in promoting #PhysicalActivity for Canadians. Move your body to feel better and reduce your risk of chronic diseases. 12K❤ 10🔁 3 #Advisory: Unauthorized drugs seized from Rabais 4Saisons Inc. in Montreal, QC, may pose serious health risks: https://t.co/o3fdvnEpzB 4.9K❤ 1🔁 2 #Recall: Two lots of Teva-Pregabalin 150 mg capsules recalled due to cross-contamination with the drug sertraline: https://t.co/2LVnvuEzdR 6.5K❤ 2🔁 12 #Recall Do you own a CCM Hybrid Visor or a Replacement Visor accessory? The visor may crack if it were subject to a powerful impact, such as a puck travelling at high velocity. Learn next steps: https://t.co/cVEirY48LE 8.6K❤ 2🔁 9 #Recall: One lot of New Roots Herbal Probiotic Intensity recalled due to incorrect “No Dairy” claim on the outer box of 30-count bottles. https://t.co/YQRpAWVTJ7 5.2K❤ 6🔁 6 Canada remains committed to advancing innovative research and supporting global health. 13.9K❤ 14🔁 12 Canadians want timely access to treatments. Health Canada is taking steps to support innovation and bring safe, effective medicines to Canada sooner. 6.8K❤ 7🔁 19 #Recall: Omnitrope injectable human growth hormone recalled due to cracked cartridges, which may leak and pose risks like contamination, infection and lower doses than expected: https://t.co/g9b9wpaCf3 7.9K❤ 11🔁 12 #Recall Do you own certain Thermos Stainless Kind and Sportsman Products? The stopper may eject, posing an impact or laceration hazard. Learn next steps: https://t.co/NjY5clXTII 4.7K❤ 7🔁 7

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined X in 2009 — 17 years ago.
👁️Averages 5.9K views per post.
📤Posts about 1.7× per week.
💬0% engagement rate.
🏅Earned the 100K Followers for passing 100K followers.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
37/100
Low Credibility score
66%
Mixed Real audience
Medium Fake-follower risk
High Data confidence
  • Est. 66% real, active audience · Medium fake-follower risk.
  • Low engagement (~1.3% of followers engage each post) — a sign of an inflated or inactive audience.
  • Organic base — far more followers than accounts it follows.
  • Established account (17+ years old).
  • 0% engagement — below the ~14.4% typical for this size.

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

HC and PHAC - Promoting and protecting Canadians' health and safety - Français: @GouvCanSante - Notice: http://ow.ly/Ap8t50DsIHu

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Health Canada and PHAC charge for a sponsorship?
Health Canada and PHAC hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Health Canada and PHAC for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Health Canada and PHAC, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Health Canada and PHAC have?
Health Canada and PHAC has 449,288 followers on X.

✉ Message Health Canada and PHAC

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Health Canada and PHAC

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Health Canada and PHAC for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from X's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact