LIVE
est. 5.9M influencer listings 🏢est. 71.2K sponsor listings 🌍est. 84.5B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋est. 2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️est. 1.3M podcast creators 🟣est. 972.5K Twitch creators 📈est. 253.4K Pinterest creators 🐘est. 181.8K Mastodon creators 🥊est. 164.6K Kick creators 𝕏est. 156.4K X creators est. 97.6K YouTube creators 🎵est. 67.4K TikTok creators ✈️est. 66K Telegram creators 🎮est. 10.3K Discord creators 🎬est. 4.6K Rumble creators 📈est. 2.7K Substack creators 🧵est. 2.2K Threads creators est. 5.9M influencer listings 🏢est. 71.2K sponsor listings 🌍est. 84.5B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋est. 2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️est. 1.3M podcast creators 🟣est. 972.5K Twitch creators 📈est. 253.4K Pinterest creators 🐘est. 181.8K Mastodon creators 🥊est. 164.6K Kick creators 𝕏est. 156.4K X creators est. 97.6K YouTube creators 🎵est. 67.4K TikTok creators ✈️est. 66K Telegram creators 🎮est. 10.3K Discord creators 🎬est. 4.6K Rumble creators 📈est. 2.7K Substack creators 🧵est. 2.2K Threads creators
Mr Macaroni

Mr Macaroni

🔄 Data last refreshed 1 day ago
🤝

Make a deal with Mr Macaroni

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
4.1M
Posts
50.2K
Following
102
Account age
15 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Mr Macaroni

Known for

📊 Post performance

2M
Avg views / post
48.6%
Reach vs followers
May 2011
On X since

🔥 Top post: 25-02-2023, 11:14pm. Results have been successfully uploaded in · 3.9M views

📊 Activity & format

Posting cadence
0.13 / week
A lower-frequency account — each post lands with more weight.
Content mix
Mostly images
Recent: 5 video · 7 image · 6 text.
Follower / following
40.2K×
Follows 102 back. A strong ratio — an audience that follows them, not a follow-for-follow network.
Verification
✓ X Premium
A paid X Premium (Blue) verified account.

Recent posts

View on X ↗
🔥 Top post 25-02-2023, 11:14pm. Results have been successfully uploaded in my PU!!! Kudos to the officers!! Massive respect to everyone who came out to vote!! May The will of the people Prevail. For a Better Nigeria!!! ✊🏿🇳🇬 3.9M❤ 58.4K🔁 13.5K
Please come out, cast and defend your vote. No one should be disenfranchised! May the will of the people prevail 🙏🏾🤍 1.5M❤ 56.1K🔁 11.2K Despite all the violence and intimidation unleashed in Lagos, Peter Obi has won Lagos State!!! The margin should be way more!!! I just want the people to know that the power is in our hands!!! They said no structure!! They said it is inte… 1.9M❤ 57.2K🔁 18.3K You people said Nigerian Youths only make noise online.. you said we won’t come out to vote. We took you by surprise and are out in massive numbers. Now you want to use violence to win elections. Let the people vote free and fair. Then y… 2.1M❤ 65.3K🔁 20.6K My People, please come out and vote!!! We can do this!! It is very Possible!!! Please come out and vote!!! 2M❤ 81.6K🔁 12.6K I really can’t wait to cast My One vote for Peter Obi as President of The Federal Republic of Nigeria. 🇳🇬 2M❤ 80.4K🔁 16.6K Peter Obi is a Man I will be proud to call the President of my Country. 🇳🇬 2M❤ 64.9K🔁 18K I do not and will not campaign for Politicians. I cannot force or beg any Nigerian to vote for a particular candidate but come 2023, the person that I will cast my vote for is Peter Obi!! And that is final on this matter!! Enough is Enou… ❤ 67.3K🔁 24.1K It’s my birthday and I’m so Thankful❤️🎊 ❤ 72.5K🔁 13.5K Beautiful Wedding Pictures 💒🔔😍❤️ ❤ 74.1K🔁 12.4K Today is for Engagement 😁😍 ❤ 93.8K🔁 19.8K Finally decided to change my Agbada. 😁 ❤ 58.6K🔁 8K

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined X in 2011 — 15 years ago.
👁️Averages 2M views per post.
📤Posts about 0.1× per week.
💬2.22% engagement rate.
🏅Earned the 1M Followers for passing 1M followers.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
46/100
Fair Credibility score
69%
Mixed Real audience
Medium Fake-follower risk
High Data confidence
  • Est. 69% real, active audience · Medium fake-follower risk.
  • Low engagement (~0.5× of followers engage each post) — a sign of an inflated or inactive audience.
  • Organic base — far more followers than accounts it follows.
  • Verified account.
  • Established account (15+ years old).
  • 2.22% engagement — below the ~10.8% typical for this size.

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

Thespian! 🎭 📨-

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Mr Macaroni charge for a sponsorship?
Mr Macaroni hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Mr Macaroni for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Mr Macaroni, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Mr Macaroni have?
Mr Macaroni has 4,096,097 followers on X.

✉ Message Mr Macaroni

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Mr Macaroni

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Mr Macaroni for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from X's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact