LIVE
6M influencer listings 🏢75.2K sponsor listings 🌍85.6B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣991.5K Twitch creators 📈272.5K Pinterest creators 🐘185.3K Mastodon creators 🥊170.7K Kick creators 𝕏164.5K X creators 99K YouTube creators 🎵71.3K TikTok creators ✈️66.8K Telegram creators 🎮10.6K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators 6M influencer listings 🏢75.2K sponsor listings 🌍85.6B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣991.5K Twitch creators 📈272.5K Pinterest creators 🐘185.3K Mastodon creators 🥊170.7K Kick creators 𝕏164.5K X creators 99K YouTube creators 🎵71.3K TikTok creators ✈️66.8K Telegram creators 🎮10.6K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators
Oliver Stegle

Oliver Stegle

X @oliverstegle
🔄 Data last refreshed 15 hours ago
🤝

Make a deal with Oliver Stegle

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
7.8K
Posts
2.3K
Following
553
Account age
16 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Oliver Stegle

📊 Activity & format

Follower / following
14×
Follows 553 back. A strong ratio — an audience that follows them, not a follow-for-follow network.

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined X in 2010 — 16 years ago.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
62/100
Good Credibility score
94%
Real Real audience
Low Fake-follower risk
Medium Data confidence
  • Est. 94% real, active audience · Low fake-follower risk.
  • Limited engagement data — score uses the signals available.
  • Organic base — far more followers than accounts it follows.
  • Established account (16+ years old).

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

Scientist at DKFZ and EMBL in Heidelberg, loving stats, genomics and genetics. @. For group news see @StatGenomics.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Oliver Stegle charge for a sponsorship?
Oliver Stegle hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Oliver Stegle for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Oliver Stegle, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Oliver Stegle have?
Oliver Stegle has 7,816 followers on X.

✉ Message Oliver Stegle

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Oliver Stegle

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Oliver Stegle for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from X's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact