LIVE
6.1M influencer listings 🏢75.9K sponsor listings 🌍86.1B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣996.7K Twitch creators 📈277.4K Pinterest creators 🐘185.6K Mastodon creators 🥊172.8K Kick creators 𝕏167K X creators 100.7K YouTube creators 🎵72.2K TikTok creators ✈️67K Telegram creators 🎮10.6K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators 6.1M influencer listings 🏢75.9K sponsor listings 🌍86.1B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣996.7K Twitch creators 📈277.4K Pinterest creators 🐘185.6K Mastodon creators 🥊172.8K Kick creators 𝕏167K X creators 100.7K YouTube creators 🎵72.2K TikTok creators ✈️67K Telegram creators 🎮10.6K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators
Clare's Guitar Lessons

Clare's Guitar Lessons

🔄 Data last refreshed 4 hours ago
🤝

Make a deal with Clare's Guitar Lessons

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Subscribers
20.4K
Total Views
6.7M
Videos
662
Channel age
18 yrs

Known for

▶️ Featured Video

1.9K views
Sweet Child O Mine | Guns N Roses | Guitar Lesson

🎯 Reach quality

Subscriber activation · Solid
5.3%
Share of subscribers who watch a typical recent video (avg views ÷ subscribers) — the real reach behind the subscriber count, and a quick check on whether those subscribers are still active rather than a vanity number.
Recent vs all-time
-89%
Recent videos average 1.1K vs an all-time 10.1K/video — recent uploads run below the all-time norm — much of the lifetime views sit in an older catalogue.

📈 Performance

Typical video
341–1.4K views
Median 1K — the reliable floor a brand can expect, not just the headline average.
Upload rhythm
4.8× / week
Most active on Mondays — consistent output keeps an engaged, sponsor-ready audience.
1.1K
Avg views / video
34
Avg likes
3
Avg comments
4.8
Uploads / week
10.1K
Lifetime avg / video
328
Views / subscriber
77%
Shorts (recent views)

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined YouTube in 2007 — 18 years ago.
🏆Ranked #23,308 among all influencers on SocialDB.
🎯Top Pop Music influencer — #382 in the niche.
👁️Averages 1.1K views per video.
📤Posts about 4.8× per week.
🚀Gained 100 subscribers in the last 7 days.
📍Based in United Kingdom.

💚 Brand affinity

Estimated

Brands Clare's Guitar Lessons's audience is most likely to respond to — from detected sponsorships in this niche.

Keeps Saily Incogni Audible Ballantine Bavaria Levi Genshin Impact Nandy sisters SeatGeek

About

Hi, I’m Clare! 🎸 I love helping people learn guitar through real songs- from reggae grooves to soulful acoustic favourites. I also run a Patreon community with 150+ in depth lessons, song breakdowns and guided practice sessions with ongoing weekly posts. Thanks for being here- let’s get playing! 🎶

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Clare's Guitar Lessons charge for a sponsorship?
Clare's Guitar Lessons hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Clare's Guitar Lessons for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Clare's Guitar Lessons, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many subscribers does Clare's Guitar Lessons have?
Clare's Guitar Lessons has 20,400 subscribers on YouTube.

✉ Message Clare's Guitar Lessons

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Clare's Guitar Lessons

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Clare's Guitar Lessons for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from YouTube's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact